JHS 163 Suomen korkeusjärjestelmä N2000

Liite 1. EVRF2007- ja N2000-korkeusjärjestelmien kuvaukset ISO 19111 mukaisesti

  • Versio: 1.0
  • Julkaistu: 6.9.2019
  • Voimassaoloaika: toistaiseksi

Tässä liitteessä on esitetty eri korkeusjärjestelmien kuvaukset ISO 19111:2007 standardin mukaisesti.

    1 EVRF2007

EVRF2007 korkeusjärjestelmän kansainvälinen EPSG-tunniste (ks. http://www.epsg.org) on EPSG:5621.

UML Identifier

Entry

SC_VerticalCRS

name

EVRF2007

alias

European Vertical Reference Frame 2007 (EVRF2007)
EPSG code: 5621

identifier

EVRF2007_AMST / NH

domainOfV alidity

Europe

scope

Geodesy, Cartography, Europe wide vertical referencing; replaces EVRF2000

remarks

Zero tidal system according the definition of the European Vertical Reference System (EVRS). Heights reduced to common epoch 2000.0 in FI, NO, SE, DK, PL, EE, LT, LV, parts of DE, PL using NKG2005LU model due to the glacial isostatic adjustment (GIA).

CS_VerticalCS

name

EVRF2007 heights

identifier

normal heights

CS_CoordinateSystemAxis

name

gravity-related height

axisAbbrev

H

axisDirection

up

axisUnitID

metre

CD_VerticalDatum

name

Normaal Amsterdams Peil

alias

NAP

identifier

Amsterdam

scope

Topographic mapping, geodetic survey, hydrography

anchorDefinition

13 datum points in AT(1), BE(1), DE(2), DK(2), IT(2), NL(2), HU(1), PL(1), SK(1)

realizationEpoch

2008; NAP is mean high tide 1684

domainOfValidity

Europe

remarks

Datum points were introduced into adjustment with geopotential values of EVRF2000 reduced to zero tide with respect to the EVRF2000 datum point.

    2 N2000

N2000 korkeusjärjestelmän kansainvälinen EPSG-tunniste (ks. http://www.epsg.org) on EPSG:3900.

UML Identifier

Entry

SC_VerticalCRS

name

N2000

domainOfV alidity

Finland

scope

National height system

remarks

Replaces N43 height and N60 height systems (CRS codes 8675 and 5717).

CS_VerticalCS

name

N2000 heights

CS_CoordinateSystemAxis

name

Gravity-related height

axisAbbrev

H

axisDirection

up

axisUnitID

metre

CD_VerticalDatum

name

N2000

scope

Topographic mapping, geodetic survey, hydrography

anchorDefinition

Height at Metsähovi (latitude 60.21762°N, longitude 24.39517°E) of 54.4233m related to EVRF2000 origin through Baltic Levelling Ring adjustment at epoch 2000.0

remarks

Agrees better than 1cm with EVRF2007. Realized through the third national precise levelling network. Uses normal heights. Replaces N43 and N60 (datum codes 1213 and 5116). N2000 heights are given in epoch 2000. To account for glacial isostatic land uplift use NKG2005LU model.